ADMISSION AND VISA PROCEDURE NZ

New Zealand Accessibility Method

Documentation essential to entrance : Together with the filled in application form ( offered at our workplaces ) , the following papers ought to be provided . The selection is captured by the personnel at the particular universities entry method requires no less than four to six weeks .

IELTS is regarded as English language ability tests for entry . GRE , GMAT is not needed for entry . The entrance is completely depending on the student’s educational capability confirmed in past times .

Eligibility Requirements
Undergraduate Programs / Diploma Programs
IELTS – 5 .5 band ( Academics )
Accomplished 10+2

Post Graduate Programs
IELTS – 6 .0 bands ( Academics )
Accomplished Graduation

Masters
IELTS – 6 .5 bands ( Academics )
Accomplished Graduation

2 – 3 years Work Expertise

IELTS Exemtions Requirements
1 . Above 65% stretch marks in English in 10+2 in CBSE/ICSE Board for Graduate Programs .
2 . Above 75% marks in English in 10+2 in CBSE/ICSE Board for Postgraduate Programs .

In New Zealand most of the master programs require no less than two years relevant work encounter .

For most of the programs are twice a year early and also mid semester that is February as well as July intakes

Photocopies of the following

2 Recent photographs

Passport photocopy

Statement of purpose

Application fee to the University ( if applicable )

10th Standard certificate

12th Standard certificate

Bachelor’s degree or provisional certificate

All semester mark sheets and consolidated mark sheet

Masters degree or provisional certificate

Other additional qualifications like Diploma or certificate

All employment certificates ( if applicable )

Reference letter from school / college

Copy of passport – all-important pages ( first 3 & last 2 pages )

CV / Resume in detail – if applying for MBA .

New Zealand Visa Process
Paperwork essential to Visa : Together with the brimming in application form ( available at our offices ) , the following written documents needs to be provided .

Information essential to Visa

4 Recent photographs

Passport photocopy

Statement of Purpose

Visa Usage fee

10th Standard certificate

12th Standard certificate

Bachelor’s degree or provisional certificate

All semester mark sheets and consolidated mark sheet

Masters degree or provisional certificate

Other additional qualifications like Diploma or certificate

All employment certificates ( if applicable )

Reference letter from school / college

Copy of passport – all-important pages ( first 3 & last 2 pages )

CV / Resume – in detail – if applying for MBA .

Financial paperwork – please contact our office